Events/Activities


Fun and Games For All
BINGO / Sunday 1 -3 pm (vaccinations required)
Bridge
Welcome Bridge - Mon & Wed /1-3:30 pm
Party Bridge - Thursday / 12:15-4 pm
Canasta - Tuesday / 10 am-12 pm
Teal Ladies - First Thurs 10 am-noon / Resume in Sept.
Pinochle - Friday / 1-3 pm
Knifty Knitters - Tuesday / 1-3 pm
Quilters - 2nd & 4th Wed / 1-3 pm
Tai Chi with Altari - Wed / 10-11:30 am
Chair Yoga with Altari - Thurs / 2:30-3:30 pm
Qigong - Dr. Brian Flake - Mon / 2:30-3:30 pm
Mexican Train - Wed / 11 am-1 pm
Texas Hold’em Poker - Mon & Fri / 1-4 pm
Wii Bowling - Mon & Wed / 1-3 pm
Red Hat Ladies - 3rd Monday / 1-3 pm
Questions about times, costs, etc.? Call Lori 535-0803
Check your email for updates or call.
 
 
 
EVERY WEEK
    Here's what's happening every week at the Center. Check the links above for various groups of activities and events. Have questions? Call(509) 535-0803.
 
MONDAY
Morning
   8:30 & 9:40 Aerobics with Toni (ACT 2)
   11:00 Travels with Denise, by appointment
   11:00 Senior Serenades
Afternoon
   Noon Mahjongg
   12:30 Wii Bowling  
   1:00 Welcome Bridge
    1:00 Texas Hold' em 
   1:00 Aerobics with Toni (ACT 2)
   2:30 Qi Gong with Brian Flake
   4:00 Beginning line dancing with Cath Dark
    5:00 Beyond Beginning line dance with Cathy Dark
   6:30 Sarah Quinn - Zumba 
   7:30 Beginning swing dance  class with Cathy Dark
 
TUESDAY
Morning
   8:30 & 9:40 Aerobics with Toni (ACT 2)
   10:00 Canasta
   11:00 Blood Pressure Clinic 
 Afternoon
    12:00 Mahjongg 
   1:00 Knifty Knitters
   2:00 Chair Yoga with Tino Jimenez (ACT 2)
   3:10 Gentle Exercise with Phyllis (ACT 2)
   4:00 Karate - Kids w/Mary Rowe
   5:15 Karate - Adult w/Mary Rowe
    6:00 Ballroom Dance Lessons with Melissa
   7:00 Adv. Ballroom Dance Lessons with Melissa
 
WEDNESDAY
Morning
   10:00  Tai Chi with Altari
   10:00 Canasta
   11:00 Mexican Train
Afternoon
   12:30 Wii Bowling Practice 
   1:00 Welcome Bridge
   6:30 Table Tennis 
 
THURSDAY
Afternoon
   Noon Mahjongg
   12:00 Party Bridge
   4:00 Karate - Kids w/Mary Rowe
   5:15 Karate - Adult w/Mary Rowe
   6:30 Sarah Quinn - Zumba
 
FRIDAY
Morning
   10:30 Belly Dancing w/Marya Nowakowski 
Afternoon
   1:00 Texas Hold’ em
   1:00 Pinochle
  
 
For changes and updates, please call (509) 535-0803


January 2023
<<January 2023>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
 • Saving Grace Ministries
 • Bingo
2
 • Qi-Gong with Dr. Brian Flake
 • Senior Serenaders
3
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Canasta
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Luncheon Committee
 • Mahjongg
 • Knifty Knitters
 • Gentle Exercise with Phyllis Bromley
 • TRS Cooking
 • Karate_Youth
 • Karate_Adult
 • Zumba with Sarah Glover
4
 • Wii Bowling
 • Diet and Health Group
 • Tai Chi with Altari
 • Mexican Train
 • Welcome Bridge
 • Strings Performance Group
 • Dance Practice
 • Table Tennis
5
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Zumbini for Parks and Rec
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Party Bridge
 • Karate_Youth
 • Karate_Adult
6
 • SSCC Staff Meeting
 • Pinochle
 • Texas Hold 'em
7
8
 • Saving Grace Ministries
 • Bingo
9
 • Qi-Gong with Dr. Brian Flake
 • Senior Serenaders
10
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Canasta
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Mahjongg
 • Knifty Knitters
 • Gentle Exercise with Phyllis Bromley
 • TRS Cooking
 • Karate_Youth
 • Karate_Adult
 • Zumba with Sarah Glover
11
 • Wii Bowling
 • Diet and Health Group
 • Tai Chi with Altari
 • Mexican Train
 • Welcome Bridge
 • Strings Performance Group
 • Dance Practice
 • Table Tennis
12
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Zumbini for Parks and Rec
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Party Bridge
 • Karate_Youth
 • Karate_Adult
13
 • SSCC Staff Meeting
 • Pinochle
 • Texas Hold 'em
14
15
 • Saving Grace Ministries
 • Bingo
16
 • Qi-Gong with Dr. Brian Flake
 • Senior Serenaders
17
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Canasta
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • New Members Meeting
 • Mahjongg
 • Knifty Knitters
 • Gentle Exercise with Phyllis Bromley
 • TRS Cooking
 • Karate_Youth
 • Karate_Adult
 • Zumba with Sarah Glover
18
 • Wii Bowling
 • Diet and Health Group
 • Tai Chi with Altari
 • Mexican Train
 • Day Travel - Mystery Lunch
 • Welcome Bridge
 • Strings Performance Group
 • Dance Practice
 • Table Tennis
19
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Zumbini for Parks and Rec
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Party Bridge
 • Karate_Youth
 • Karate_Adult
20
 • SSCC Staff Meeting
 • Pinochle
 • Texas Hold 'em
21
22
 • Saving Grace Ministries
 • Bingo
23
 • Qi-Gong with Dr. Brian Flake
 • Senior Serenaders
24
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Canasta
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Mahjongg
 • Knifty Knitters
 • Gentle Exercise with Phyllis Bromley
 • TRS Cooking
 • Karate_Youth
 • Karate_Adult
 • Zumba with Sarah Glover
25
 • Wii Bowling
 • Diet and Health Group
 • Tai Chi with Altari
 • Mexican Train
 • Quilting
 • Welcome Bridge
 • Strings Performance Group
 • Dance Practice
 • Board Meeting - Gates Room
 • Board of Directors Meeting
 • Table Tennis
26
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Zumbini for Parks and Rec
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Party Bridge
 • Karate_Youth
 • Karate_Adult
27
 • SSCC Staff Meeting
 • Pinochle
 • Texas Hold 'em
28
29
 • Saving Grace Ministries
 • Bingo
30
 • Qi-Gong with Dr. Brian Flake
 • Senior Serenaders
31
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Canasta
 • Aerobic Exercise and Strength Training
 • Mahjongg
 • Knifty Knitters
 • Gentle Exercise with Phyllis Bromley
 • TRS Cooking
 • Karate_Youth
 • Karate_Adult
 • Zumba with Sarah Glover

Month: Year: