Events/Activities


Health and Education          Games            Recreation        Clubs and Crafts             Special Events     

 
               © 2016, Deke Cloyd / On the edge Images
 

Fun and Games For All
BINGO / Sunday 1 -3 pm (vaccinations required)
Bridge Welcome Bridge - Mon & Wed /1-3:30 pm
Party Bridge - Thursday / 12:15-4 pm
Canasta - Tuesday / 10 am-12 pm
Teal Ladies - First Thurs 10 am-noon / Resume in Sept.
Pinochle - Friday / 1-3 pm
Knifty Knitters - Tuesday / 1-3 pm
Quilters - 2nd & 4th Wed / 1-3 pm
Tai Chi with Altari - Wed / 10-11:30 am
Chair Yoga with Altari - Thurs / 2:30-3:30 pm
Qigong - Dr. Brian Flake - Mon / 2:30-3:30 pm
Mexican Train - Wed / 11 am-1 pm
Texas Hold’em Poker - Mon & Fri / 1-4 pm
Wii Bowling - Mon & Wed / 1-3 pm
Red Hat Ladies - 3rd Monday / 1-3 pm
Questions about times, costs, etc.? Call Lori 535-0803
Check your email for updates or call.
 
 
 

 Previous schedule--not currently in effect
EVERY WEEK
    Here's what's happening every week at the Center. Check the links above for various groups of activities and events. Have questions? Call Jenae at 535-0803.
 
MONDAY
Morning
   8:30 & 9:40 Aerobics with Toni (ACT 2)
   11:00 Travels with Denise, by appointment
   11:00 Senior Serenades
Afternoon
   Noon Mahjongg
   1:00 Welcome Bridge
   1:00 Texas Hold' em 
   1:00 Aerobics with Toni (ACT 2)
   3:15 Qi Gong with Brian Flake
   4:45 Breathing & Meditation with Elene Johnston (ACT 2) 
   7:00 & 8:00 pm Tai Chi with Jim McInnis (ACT2)
 
TUESDAY
Morning
   8:30 & 9:40 Aerobics with Toni (ACT 2)
   10:00 Canasta
   11:00 Blood Pressure Clinic 
 Afternoon
   1:00 Knifty Knitters
   2:00 Chair Yoga with Tino Jimenez (ACT 2)
   3:10 Gentle Exercise with Phyllis (ACT 2)
   4:00 Therapeutic Cooking (Parks & Rec.)
   4:15 Zumba with Jonna Langevin (ACT 2)
   4:30 Pilates with Phyllis Bromley (ACT 2)
   6:00 Ballroom Dance Lessons with Melissa
   7:00 Adv. Ballroom Dance Lessons with Melissa
 
WEDNESDAY
Morning
    9:00  Tai Chi with Altari
   10:00 Mexican Train
   11:00 Aerobics with Toni (ACT 2)
   11:30 Chair and Foot Massage with Altari
Afternoon
   1:00 Texas Hold’ em
   1:00 Welcome Bridge
   1:30 Wii Bowling Practice
   4:30 Youth Karate with Mary Roe
   5:45 Adult Karate with Mary Roe
   6:30 Table Tennis 
THURSDAY
Morning
   8:30 & 9:40 Aerobics with Toni (ACT 2)
   10:50 Advanced Clogging
Afternoon
   Noon Mahjongg
   12:15 Party Bridge
   12:30 Knit Wits
   2:00 Chair Yoga with Tino Jimenez (ACT 2)
   2:30 Friends Bridge (every other Thursday)
   3:10 Gentle Exercise with Phyllis (ACT 2)
   3:30 Yoga for Osteoporosis with Elene Johnston (ACT 2)
   4:15 Zumba with Jonna Langevin (ACT 2)
   4:30 Pilates with Phyllis Bromley (ACT 2)
    4:45 Qi Gong with Brian Flake 
   5:40  Yoga with Jill
FRIDAY
Morning
   9:00 Aerobics with Toni (ACT 2)
   9:00 Mahjongg
   11:15 Balance in Motion with Nora Graebner (ACT 2) 
Afternoon
   12:30 Open Art Multimedia with Sue (ACT 2)
   1:00 Texas Hold’ em
   1:00 Pinochle
   1:30 Wii Bowling Practice 
   4:30 Youth Karate with Mary Roe
   5:45 Adult Karate with Mary Roe 
 
For changes and updates, please call (509) 535-0803


July 2021
<<July 2021>>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Month: Year: